Results | Atoka Motorsports Park | Atoka, OK

Results

SATURDAY September 14, 2019 Race Results

Pro 1 Cars
Money
1st-Tim Feuerhelm
2nd-Jimmy Fletcher

Trophy
1st-Amanda Mathews
2nd-Pat Ross

Pro 1 Quads
Money
1st-Branden McDonald
2nd-Bobby Kincaid

Trophy
1st-Branden McDonald
2nd-John Pate

Pro 2 Quads
Money
1st-Stephanie Smithart
2nd-Bryce Lopez

Trophy
1st-Mike Walker
2nd-Slim Williams

Pro 2 Cars
Money
1st-Louis Shull
2nd-Laura Feuerhelm

Trophy
1st-Jimmy Smith
2nd-Paul Coles

Pro 3 Quads
Money
1st-Michael Hopkins
2nd-COle Shull

Trophy
1st-Bryce Lopez
2nd-Louis Shull

Pro 4 Quads
Money
1st-Axel Smithart
2nd-Alyssa Loudermilk

Trophy
1st-Alyssa Loudermilk
2nd-Axel Smithart

Peewees
1st-Bodi Smithart
2nd-Emily Mathews

SATURDAY August 10, 2019 Race Results

Pro 1 Cars
Money
1st-Amanda Mathews
2nd-Danny Mathews

Trophy
1st-Jim Fletcher
2nd-Les Steelmon

Pro 1 Quads
Money
1st-Justin Evans
2nd-Austin O'Neal

Trophy
1st-Terry Willis
2nd-John Pate

Pro 2 Quads
Money
1st-Bobby Kincaid
2nd-Fred Stroker

Trophy
1st-Jackson Evans
2nd-Michael Hopkins

Pro 2 Cars
Money
1st-Danielle Moss
2nd-Jimmy Smith

Trophy
1st-Jimmy Smith
2nd-George Ewart

Pro 3 Quads
Money
1st-Louis Shull
2nd-Courtney Auld

Trophy
1st-Bryce Lopez
2nd-Cole Shull

Pro 4 Quads
Money
1st-Alyssa Loudermilk
2nd-Blaze Covey

Trophy
1st- Alyssa Loudermilk
2nd-Jayden Evans

Peewees
1st-Cameron Pate
2nd-Rustyn Auld

SATURDAY July 13, 2019 Race Results

Pro 1 Cars
Money
1st-Jim Martin
2nd-Jerry Warner

Trophy
1st-Amanda Mathews
2nd-Danny Mathews

Pro 1 Quads
Money
1st-Justin Evans
2nd-Randy Kimbley

Trophy
1st-Rick Lovelace
2nd-Justin Evans

Pro 2 Quads
Money
1st-Jackson Evans
2nd-Roy Cooper

Trophy
1st-Bobby Kincaid
2nd-Roy Cooper

Pro 2 Cars
Money
1st-Anthony Moss
2nd-Paul Coles

Trophy
1st-Laura Feuerhelm
2nd-Jimmy Smith

Pro 3 Quads
Money
1st-Brodix Martin
2nd-Lariat Ben

Trophy
1st-Michael Hopkins
2nd-Lariat Ben

Pro 4 Quads
Money
1st-Alyssa Loudermilk
2nd-Austin Shull

Trophy
1st- Alyssa Loudermilk
2nd-Blaze Covey

Peewees
1st-Emily Mathews
2nd-Karson Stephens

SATURDAY June 8, 2019 Race Results

Pro 1 Cars
Money
1st-Amanda Mathews
2nd-Jimmy Evans

Trophy
1st-Amanda Mathews
2nd-Danny Mathews

Pro 1 Quads
Money
1st-Nick Allen
2nd-Michael Hopkins

Trophy
1st-John Pate
2nd-Rick Lovelace

Pro 2 Quads
Money
1st-Marion Lamb
2nd-Stephanie Smithart

Trophy
1st-Michael Hopkins
2nd-Bobby Kincaid

Pro 2 Cars
Money
1st-Laura Feuerhelm
2nd-Anthony Moss

Trophy
1st-Louis Shull
2nd-Anthony Moss

Pro 3 Quads
Money
1st-Michael Hopkins
2nd-Louis Shull

Trophy
1st-Louis Shull
2nd-Bryce Lopez

Pro 4 Quads
Money
1st-Jasa Fomby
2nd-Austin Shull

Trophy
1st-Axel Smithart
2nd-Alyssa Loudermilk

Peewees
1st-Bodie Smithart
2nd-Cameron Pate

Heartland Nationals 2019 Race Results

SUNDAY May 26

Top Alcohol
1st-Randy Kimbley

Top Eliminator
1st-Randy Kimbley
2nd-John Pate
3rd-Terry Glasscock
3rd-John Acker

Pro 1 Cars
1st-John Acker
2nd-Danny Mathews
3rd-Jim Fletcher

Pro 1 Quads
1st-Branden McDonald
2nd-Craig McNiel
3rd-Tommy Springer

Pro 2 Cars
1st-Jimmy Smith
2nd-Karl Ford

SATURDAY May 25

Pro 2 Quads
1st-Derek Holmann
2nd-Jamie Winsor
3rd-Louis Shull
3rd-Ma Lamb

Juniors
1st-Lariat Ben
2nd-Alyssa Loudermilk

3.50 Index Cars
1st-Mike Dzek
2nd-Keith Ahart

3.80 Index Cars
1st-Dennis Burrows

4.00 Index Cars
1st-Glen Warner
2nd-Emilee Carder

3.60 Index Quads
1st-Chris Carlson
2nd-Mike Brock

3.80 Index Quads
1st-Nick Allen
2nd-Randy Kimbley

4.00 Index Quads
1st-Michael Hopkins
2nd-Rick Lovelace

4.20 Index Quads
1st-Josh Hibdon
2nd-John Pate

Sport Comp
1st-Laura Feuerhelm
2nd-John Acker
3rd-Tim Feuerhelm

Peewees
1st-Bodie Smithart
2nd-Robbie

FRIDAY May 24

Quick 16 Cars
1st-Les Steelmon
2nd-Tim Feuerhelm

Quick 16 Quads
1st-Rick Lovelace
2nd-Branden McDonald

SATURDAY March 16, 2019 Race Results

Pro 1 Cars
Money
1st-Les Steelmon
2nd-Amanda Mathews

Trophy
1st-Les Steelmon
2nd-Danny Mathews

Pro 1 Quads
Money
1st-Branden McDonald
2nd-John Pate

Trophy
1st-Randy Kimbley
2nd-John Pate

Pro 2 Quads
Money
1st-Roy Cooper
2nd-Cody Ford

Trophy
1st-Roy Cooper
2nd-Matthew Lamb

Pro 2 Cars
Money
1st-Laura Feuerhelm
2nd-Jimmy Smith

Trophy
1st-Louis Shull
2nd-George Ewart

Pro 3 Quads
Money
1st-Cliff Shull
2nd-Louis Shull

Trophy
1st-Louis Shull
2nd-Lariat Ben

Pro 4 Quads
Money
1st-Haleigh Hakes
2nd-Audra Mathews

Trophy
1st-Alyssa Loudermilk
2nd-Blaze Covey

Peewees
1st-Grayslynn Williams
2nd-Bodie Smithart

Fall Fest 2018 Race Results

SATURDAY November 10

Top Alcohol
1st-Damon Hall
2nd-Randy Kimbley

Top Eliminator
1st-Damon Hall
2nd-Vickie Hall

Pro 1 Cars
1st-Jeremy Swanner
2nd-Ryan VanBennekom

Pro 1 Quads
1st-Rick Lovelace
2nd-Branden McDonald

Pro 2 Cars
1st-Anthony Moss
2nd-Louis Shull

Pro 2 Quads
1st-Craig McNeil
2nd-Kevin Morris

Pro 3 Quads
1st-Bill White
2nd-Marion Lamb

Pro 4 Quads
1st-Blaze Covey
2nd-Jayden Evans

Peewees
1st-Cason Shull
2nd-Bodi Smithart

FRIDAY November 9

Quick 16 Cars
1st-Ryan VanBennekom
2nd-Jimmy Martin

Quick 16 Quads
1st-Branden McDonald
2nd-Kirk Whitlow

Heartland Nationals 2018 Race Results

SUNDAY May 27

Top Alcohol
1st-Jim Hammond
2nd-Randy Kimbley

Top Eliminator
1st-Terry Glasscock
2nd-Vickie Hall
3rd-John Pate

Pro 1 Cars
1st-Jimmy Evans
2nd-Amanda Mathews

Pro 1 Quads
1st-Dylan Sivells
2nd-Mike Brock

Pro 2 Cars
1st-Leah Steelmon
2nd-Rick Lovelace

SATURDAY May 26

Pro 2 Quads
1st-Jackson Evans
2nd-Michael Hopkins

Pro 3 Quads
1st-Lonnie Hohmann
2nd-Bill White

Pro 4 Quads
1st-Jayden Evans
2nd-Jace Evans

3.50 Index Cars
1st-Mike Dzek
2nd-Keith Ahart

3.80 Index Cars
1st-Rodney Fisher
2nd-Danny Mathews

4.00 Index Cars
1st-James Jackson
2nd-Brent Harper

ATV Heads-Up
1st-Chris Carlson
2nd-Mike Brock

3.80 Index Quads
1st-Bobby Kincaid
2nd-Tommy Springer

4.00 Index Quads
1st-Nick Allen
2nd-Josh Mansfield

FRIDAY May 25

Quick 16 Cars
1st-Rodney Fisher
2nd-Keith Ahart

Quick 16 Quads
1st-Tommy Springer
2nd-Mike Brock

Fall Fest 2017 Race Results

SATURDAY October 14

Top Eliminator
1st-John Pate
2nd-Russ Bailey

Pro 1 Cars
1st-Amanda Mathews
2nd-Danny Mathews

Pro 1 Quads
1st-Nick Allen
2nd-Craig McNiel

Pro 2 Cars
1st-Shawn Janise
2nd-Leah Steelmon

Pro 2 Quads
1st-Anthony Moss
2nd-Stephanie Smithart

Pro 3 Quads
1st-Brianna Acker
2nd-Nate Moss

Pro 4 Quads
1st-Amaya Hernandez
2nd-Blaze Covey

Peewees
1st-Emily Mathews

FRIDAY October 13

Quick 16 Cars
1st-Willie Wall
2nd-John Acker

Quick 16 Quads
1st-Randy Kimbley
2nd-Craig McNiel

Heartland Nationals 2017 Race Results

SUNDAY May 28

Top Eliminator
1st-Randy Kimbley
2nd-Russ Bailey

Pro 1 Cars
1st-Mike Dzek
2nd-Les Steelmon

Pro 1 Quads
1st-Nick Allen
2nd-Tommy Springer

Pro 2 Cars
1st-Les Steelmon
2nd-Ty Allen

SATURDAY May 27

Pro 2 Quads
1st-Michael Hopkins
2nd-Caleb Mings

Pro 3 Quads
1st-Randy Kimbley

Pro 4 Quads
1st-Blaze Covey

3.50 Index Cars
1st-Mike Dzek

3.80 Index Cars
Split at Semi’s Due to Weather

4.00 Index Cars
1st-Amanda Mathews
2nd-Vern Huffnagle

ATV Heads-Up
1st-Mike Brock
2nd-Nick Allen

FRIDAY May 26

Quick 16 Cars
1st-Tim Feuerhelm
2nd-Dennis Burrows

Quick 16 Quads
1st-Bobby Kincaid
2nd-Terry Willis

Fall Fest 2016 Race Results

SUNDAY October 8

Top Eliminator
1st-Russ Bailey
2nd-Kenny Kapple

Pro 1 Cars
1st-Tim Feuerhelm
2nd-Katherine Brown

Pro 1 Quads
1st-Stephanie Kimbley
2nd-Josh Hibdon

Pro 2 Cars
1st-Ty Allen
2nd-Russ Bailey

Pro 2 Quads
1st-Jamie Winsor
2nd-Steve Boswell

Pro 3 Quads
1st-Kevin Wilson
2nd-Justin Trolinder

Pro 4 Quads
1st-Cole Shull
2nd-Jera Davidson

Peewees
1st-Mazie Ben

FRIDAY October 7

Quick 16 Cars
1st-Randy Kimbley
2nd-Danny Mathews

Quick 16 Quads
1st-Josh Mansfield
2nd-Larry Holt

Heartland Nationals 2016 Race Results

SUNDAY May 29

Top Eliminator
1st-Tim Hatfield
2nd-Terry Glasscock
3rd-Marc Luce
3rd-Kenny Kapple

Pro 1 Cars
1st-Amanda Mathews
2nd-James Jackson
3rd-Vickie Hall

Pro 2 Cars
1st-Russ Bailey
2nd-Steve Boswell

Pro 1 Quads
1st-Dylan Williams
2nd-Jamie Winsor
3rd-Josh Mansfield

SATURDAY May 28

Pro 2 Quads
1st-Cody Ford
2nd-Jimmy Evans
3rd-Randy Kimbley

Pro 3 Quads
1st-Randy Kimbley
2nd-John Acker

Pro 4 Quads
1st-Jera Davidson
2nd-Cody Garison
3rd-Layla Shull

Peewees
1st-Audra Mathews
2nd-Jaxi Fomby

3.50 Index Cars
1st-Vickie Hall
2nd-Stephanie Kimbley

3.80 Index Cars
1st-Keith Ahart
2nd-Danny Mathews

3.60 Index ATV
1st-Matt Willis
2nd-James Martin

3.80 Index ATV
1st-Bobby Kincaid
2nd-Nick Allen

4.00 Index ATV
1st-Nick Allen
2nd-John Pate

4.20 Index ATV
1st-John Pate
2nd-James Martin

FRIDAY May 27

Quick 16 Cars
1st-James Jackson
2nd-Vickie Hall

Quick 16 Quads
1st-Randy Kimbley
2nd-Jamie Winsor

October 9-10 Fall Fest 2015 Race Results

Top Eliminator
1st-John Pate
2nd-Terry Glasscock
3rd-Jack Monroe
3rd-Russ Bailey

Pro 1 Cars
1st-James Jackson
2nd-Danny Mathews
3rd-Amanda Mathews

Pro 2 Cars
1st-Russ Bailey
2nd-Les Steelmon

Pro 1 Quads
1st-Craig McNeil
2nd-Luke Martin
3rd-Sandi Allen

Pro 2 Quads
1st-Craig McNeil
2nd-Louis Fierro
3rd-Gus Griffith

Pro 3 Quads
1st-Anita Zurline
2nd-Randy Kimbley

Pro 4 Quads
1st-Cody Garison
2nd-Alyssa Loudermilk

Peewees
1st-Axel Smithart
2nd-Emily Mathews

Quick 16 Cars
1st-David Collins
2nd-Michael Wagoner

Quick 16 Quads
1st-James Martin
2nd-Craig McNeil

3.5 Index Cars
1st-Randy Kimbley
2nd-Kenny Kapple

3.8 Index Cars
1st-Marc Luce
2nd-Michael Wagoner

3.8 Index ATV
1st-Nick Allen
2nd-Krista Loudermilk

4.0 Index ATV
1st-Nick Allen
2nd-Joseph Evans

September 4-6 Heartland Nationals 2015 Race Results

Pro 1 Cars
Money - Saturday
1st-Danny Mathews
2nd-John Acker
3rd-Randy Kimbley Jr.

Trophy - Sunday
1st-Vern Huffnagle
2nd-Amanda Mathews

Pro 2 Cars
Money - Saturday
1st-Harold Fomby
2nd-Louis Shull

Trophy - Sunday
1st-Louis Shull
2nd-Natasha Fauske

Pro 1 Quads
Money - Saturday
1st-Austin Oneal
2nd-Randy Kimbley
3rd-Jimmy Evans

Trophy - Sunday
1st-Justin Evans
2nd-Jimmy Evans
3rd-Luke Martin
3rd-Austin Oneal

Pro 2 Quads
Money - Saturday
1st-Quenton Thompson
2nd-Robby Smithart
3rd-Bobby Kincaid

Trophy - Sunday
1st-Kevin Wilson
2nd-Gus Griffith
3rd-Theron McGraw
3rd-Bobby Kincaid

Pro 3 Quads
Money - Saturday
1st-Randy Kimbley
2nd-Chloe Cooper

Trophy - Sunday
1st-Randy Kimbley
2nd-Kyle Griffith

Pro 4 Quads
Money - Saturday
1st-Jackson Evans
2nd-Layla Shull

Trophy - Sunday
1st-Jace Evans
2nd-Alyssa Loudermilk

Peewees
1st-Haleigh Hakes
2nd-Alyssa Loudermilk

SUNDAY September 6

Ironman
1st-Danny Travis (ATV)
2nd-Kenny Kapple (Car)
3rd-Danny Mathews (Car)
3rd-Bobby Kincaid (ATV)

FRIDAY September 4

Quick 16 Cars
1st-Les Steelmon
2nd-Garrett Jackson

Quick 16 Quads
1st-Randy Kimbley
2nd-Bobby Kincaid

3.5 Index Cars
1st-Vickie Hall
2nd-Darren Hosman

3.8 Index ATV
1st-Nick Allen
2nd-James Martin

4.0 Index ATV
1st-Luke Martin
2nd-Joseph Evans

Fall Fest 2014 Race Results

SATURDAY OCTOBER 11

Top Eliminator
1st-Courtney Stidham
2nd-Marc Luce

Pro 1 Cars
1st-John Acker
2nd-James Jackson

Pro 2 Cars
1st-Louis Shull
2nd-Tommy Hamer

Pro 1 Quads
1st-Andrew Roberts
2nd-John Pate

b>Pro 2 Quads
1st-Steve Boswell
2nd-Cody Ford

Pro 3 Quads
1st-Cody Goins
2nd-Layne Allen

Pro 4 Quads
1st-Cole Shull
2nd-Brayden Hamer

Peewees
1st-Audra Mathews
2nd-Parker Atwood

ATV Heads-Up Twin-Cylinder 0-650 Limited
1st-Krista Loudermilk / Precision Powersports
2nd-Charlie Smith / Rigger Racing

ATV Heads-Up Twin Open
1st-Trevor Coleman / KW Racing
2nd-Stephanie Kimbley

ATV Heads-Up Twin-Cylinder 0-525 Limited
1st-Angie Meads
2nd-#21J

ATV Heads-Up Single Open
1st-Joseph Evans / JE Motorsports
2nd-#86

FRIDAY OCTOBER 10

Quick 16 Cars
1st-John Acker
2nd-James Hammons

Quick 16 Quads
1st-Rick Lovelace
2nd-Josh Mansfield

Ironman
1st-Jamie Winsor
2nd-Rick Lovelace

Heartland Nationals 2014 Race Results

SUNDAY MAY 25

Top Alcohol
1st-Marc Luce
2nd-Ted Lirones

Top Eliminator
1st-Courtney Stidham
2nd-Terry Glasscock
3rd-Marc Luce
3rd-Dee Trower

Pro 1 Cars
1st-Danny Mathews
2nd-Tim Feuerhelm
3rd-Keith Ahart

Pro 2 Cars
1st-Buddy Hammett
2nd-Natasha Fauske
3rd-Leah Steelmon
3rd-Billy Hamer

Pro 1 Quads
1st-John Pate
2nd-Rick Lovelace
3rd-Luke Martin

PTN 3.5 Index
1st-Bob Ramlow
2nd-Keith Ahart
3rd-Damon Hall

PTN 3.95 Index Pro ATV
1st-John Pate
2nd-Joseph Evans
3rd-Stephanie Roth
3rd-Dan Smith

PSDA 3.7 Index
1st-Steph Bennett
2nd-Trey Williams
3rd-James Martin
3rd-Nick Allen

PSDA Three-Cylinder Open Unlimited
1st-Jeff Patterson
2nd-Landon Holmes

PSDA Twin 650+ Limited
1st-Trey Williams
2nd-Steph Bennett
3rd-Jeff Patterson

PSDA Twin 0-650 Limited
1st-Trey Williams
2nd-Steph Bennett
3rd-Jeff Patterson

SATURDAY MAY 24

Pro 2 Quads
1st-Rick Lovelace
2nd-Danny Travis
3rd-Roy Cooper

Pro 3 Quads
1st-Bobby Kincaid
2nd-Roy Cooper
3rd-Kyle Griffith

Pro 4 Quads
1st-Jera Davidson
2nd-Jackson Evans
3rd-Lariat Ben

Peewees
1st-Brayden Hamer
2nd-Jayden Evans

FRIDAY MAY 23

Quick 16 Cars
1st-Kenny Hayes
2nd-Wyatt Fomby
3rd-Bob Ramlow
3rd-Hunter Shelton

Quick 16 Quads
1st-Jeff Patterson
2nd-Trey Williams
3rd-Nick Allen
3rd-Bobby Kincaid

Ironman
1st-Buddy Hammett
2nd-Kalin Nagorski
3rd-Eric Higginbotham

October 11-12 Fall Fest 2013 Race Results

SATURDAY October 12

Top Alcohol
1st-Rod Trower

Top Eliminator
1st-Courtney Stidham
2nd-Terry Glasscock
3rd-Jeff Sieg
3rd-Frank Martuscelli

Pro 1 Cars
Money
1st-Tim Feuerhelm
2nd-John Acker
3rd-Roy Focht

Trophy
1st-Danny Mathews
2nd-Jimmy Evans

Pro 2 Cars
Money
1st-Buddy Hammett
2nd-Jake Darling
3rd-David Collins

Trophy
1st-David Collins
2nd-James Hammons

Pro 1 Quads
Money
1st-Larry Holt
2nd-Randy Kimbley
3rd-Luke Martin
3rd-Tim Martin

Trophy
1st-Nick Allen
2nd-Randy Kimbley

Pro 2 Quads
Money
1st-Rick Lovelace
2nd-Danny Travis
3rd-Jamie Winsor

Trophy
1st-Anthony Moss
2nd-Roy Cooper

Pro 3 Quads
Money
1st-John Pate
2nd-Randy Kimbley
3rd-Roy Cooper

Trophy
1st-Anthony Moss
2nd-Roy Cooper

Pro 4 Quads
Money
1st-Gus Griffith
2nd-Chloe Cooper
3rd-Leah Steelmon
3rd-Laura Feuerhelm

Trophy
1st-Gus Griffith
2nd-Leah Steelmon

FRIDAY October 11

Quick 16 Cars
1st-Les Steelmon
2nd-Tim Feuerhelm
3rd-Roy Focht
3rd-Kenny Kapple

Quick 16 Quads
1st-Dustin Labrada
2nd-Randy Kimbley
3rd-Luke Martin
3rd-Stephanie Kimbley

Heartland Nationals 2013 Race Results

SUNDAY MAY 26

Top Alcohol
1st-Rod Trower
2nd-Marc Luce

Top Eliminator
1st-Terry Glasscock
2nd-Dee Trower
3rd-Kenny Kapple

Pro 1 Cars
1st-Kenny Hayes
2nd-John Acker
3rd-James Jackson

Pro 2 Cars
1st-James Hammons
2nd-Louis Shull
3rd-Kenny Hayes
3rd-Jake Darling

Pro 1 Quads
1st-Justin Evans
2nd-Danny Travis
3rd-Randy Kimbley

SATURDAY MAY 25

Pro 2 Quads
1st-Dylan Williams
2nd-James Martin
3rd-Luke Martin
3rd-Shelby Rice

Pro 3 Quads
1st-Bobby Kincaid
2nd-Randy Kimbley
3rd-Kirk Whitlow

Pro 4 Quads
1st-Bobby Kincaid
2nd-Randy Kimbley
3rd-Kirk Whitlow

FRIDAY MAY 24

Quick 16 Cars
1st-John Acker
2nd-Dennis Burrows
3rd-Gage Moore
3rd-Wyatt Fomby

Quick 16 Quads
1st-Rick Lovelace
2nd-Larry Holt
3rd-Joseph Evans
3rd-Justin Evans

Fall Fest 2012 Race Results

SATURDAY OCTOBER 13

Top Alcohol
1st-Rod Trower *New Track Record - 2.618

Top Eliminator
1st-Jeff Sieg
2nd-Dee Trower
3rd-Courtney Stidham
3rd-Russ Bailey

Pro 1 Cars
Money
1st-Glenn Swanner
2nd-Gage Moore

Trophy
1st-Tim Feuerhelm
2nd-Marc Luce

Pro 2 Cars
Money
1st-Sydney Moore
2nd-David Collins

Trophy
1st-David Collins
2nd-Sydney Moore

Pro 1 Quads
Money
1st-Randy Kimbley
2nd-Nick Allen

Trophy
1st-Mollie Eades
2nd-Danny Travis

Pro 2 Quads
Money
1st-Randy Kimbley
2nd-Craig McNeil

Trophy
1st-Rick Lovelace
2nd-Randy Kimbley

Pro 3 Quads
Money
1st-Randy Kimbley
2nd-Roy Cooper

Trophy
1st-John Pate
2nd-Randy Kimbley

Pro 4 Quads
Money
1st-Gus Griffith
2nd-Brianna Acker

Trophy
1st-Chloe Cooper
2nd-Chloe Cooper

FRIDAY OCTOBER 12

Quick 16 Cars
1st-John Acker
2nd-Brent Durant

Quick 16 Quads
1st-Krista Loudermilk
2nd-Randy Kimbley

Heartland Nationals 2012 Race Results

SUNDAY MAY 27

Top Alcohol
1st-Rod Trower

Top Eliminator
1st-Terry Glasscock
2nd-Jeff Sieg
3rd-Dee Trower
3rd-Russ Payne

Pro 1 Cars
1st-John Acker
2nd-Ethan Fomby
3rd-Tim Feuerhelm

Pro 2 Cars
1st-Bill White
2nd-Timmy Hamer
3rd-Jimmy Smith

Pro 1 Quads
1st-Luke Martin
2nd-Danny Travis
3rd-Nick Allen

SATURDAY MAY 26

Pro 2 Quads
1st-Kevin Self
2nd-Eric Smith
3rd-Jamie Winsor

Pro 3 Quads
1st-Cody Ford
2nd-Mitchell Harper
3rd-Jeff Walton
3rd-Randy Kimbley

Pro 4 Quads
1st-Chole Cooper
2nd-Nate Moss
3rd-Leah Steelmon

Peewees
1st-Cody Reeves
2nd-Allie Moss

FRIDAY MAY 25

Quick 16 Cars
1st-John Acker
2nd-Tim Feuerhelm
3rd-Jimmy Evans
3rd-David Collins

Quick 16 Quads
1st-Keith Ahart
2nd-Kevin Self
3rd-Joseph Evans
3rd-Rick Lovelace

2018 Race Results
August '18 Race
July '18 Race
Heartland Nationals May '18 Races
April & May '18 Races
March '18 Race

2017 Race Results
Fall Fest October '17 Race
August '17 Race
June & July '17 Races
Heartland Nationals May '17 Races
May '17 Race
March & April '17 Races

2016 Race Results
Fall Fest October '16 Race
September '16 Race
August '16 Race
July '16 Race
June '16 Race
Heartland Nationals May '16 Race
May '16 Race
March & April '16 Races

2015 Race Results
Fall Fest October '15 Race
Heartland Nationals Sept '15 Race
August '15 Race
July '15 Race
April '15 Race

2014 Race Results
October '14 Race
September '14 Race
July '14 Race
June '14 Race
Heartland Nationals May '14 Race
May '14 Race
April '14 Race
March '14 Race

2013 Race Results
Fall Fest October '13 Race
September '13 Race
August '13 Race
July '13 Race
Heartland Nationals '13 Race
May '13 Race
April '13 Race
March '13 Race

2012 Race Results
November '12 Non-Points Race
Fall Fest October '12 Race
September '12 Race
August '12 Race
July '12 Race
Heartland Nationals '12 Race
May '12 Race
April '12 Race
March '12 Race

2011 Race Results
October '11 Fall Fest Race
September '11 Race
August '11 Race
June '11 Race
Heartland Nationals May '11
May '11 Race
April '11 Race
March '11 Race

2010 Race Results
November '10 Race
October '10 Fall Fest
August '10 Points Race
June '10 Points Race
Heartland Nationals May '10
May '10 Points Race
April '10 Points Race
March '10 Points Race

Next Race

October 11-12
Fall Fest 2019

Check out the full 2019 schedule on the 'Schedule' page of this site.

Sponsors

Become a sponsor at AMP, contact derek4399@hotmail.com for more info.

AMP Sponsors

R&S Collision
Randy Kimbley

Damon & Vickie Hall
Krank-E and Farmer's Daughter
Albuquerque, NM

Lone Star Graphics
Burleson, TX
LoneStarGraphics.com

Lane Auto Electric
Tim Feuerhelm
Lane, OK
580-889-6700

Kapple's Gate Service
Kenny Kapple
Mounds, OK
918-260-1525

Breakin' Luce Racing
Marc Luce

JE Motorsports
Cumby, TX

John Pate & Amie Wilson

Dr. Michael Dial, DDS
Atoka, OK

Key Brothers & Associates
McAlester, OK

Freedom Ford
McAlester, OK

CANIDAE Pet Food

Kansas City Zoo

O'Reilly Auto Parts

KMB Trucking

Cazadorez Mexican Restaurant
Atoka, OK

Atoka County Propane

Junkyard Dog Racing
Odessa, TX

Circle Bar Ranch Improvement

JEGS

Brodix

Southeastern Truck & Trailer

Eric & Becca Benson

Rector's Handy Mart
Lane, OK

El Adobe Mexican Restaurant

Atoka Truck Stop

Atoka Auto Parts

Mike & Patty Dzek

Worthless Sand Drag News

Bill & Linda Ralston

Brent & Celia Durant Farms

Pate's Performance

Roy Cooper

Willis Racing - Terry & Matt Willis

Steelmon & Mathews Racing

NSDN - National Sand Drag News
www.nsdn.us